Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,6361,017
BustAfghanistan 1,152716
BatnaAlgeria 5,1073,174
BecharAlgeria 5,9223,680
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2223,245
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9333,687
BiskraAlgeria 5,1593,206
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1043,172
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6628,490
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4958,386
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5078,394
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8988,015
ByrdAntarctica 13,6838,503
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1238,776
BarilocheArgentina 14,8789,245
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7648,553
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1136,906
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6727,253
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3665,199
BrestBelarus 4,3292,690
BrusselsBelgium 5,4893,411
Belize CityBelize 14,1778,810
BeninBenin 6,1873,845
BohiconBenin 6,1833,842
BermudaBermuda 11,3287,039
BageBrazil 13,3068,269
BambuiBrazil 12,2037,583
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0277,474
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0336,856
BarcelosBrazil 13,1578,176
BarraBrazil 11,5837,198
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5667,187
BarreirasBrazil 11,8127,340
BelémBrazil 11,7177,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9977,455
BelterraBrazil 12,4307,724
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5997,208
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9008,016
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6957,267
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2477,611
BrevesBrazil 11,9337,415
BurgasBulgaria 3,5202,187
BurundiBurundi 4,2492,640
BatouriCameroon 5,0833,159
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5776,572
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9597,432
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0376,237
Banff, AbCanada 11,7307,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1236,912
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4495,872
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8027,334
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3717,066
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,1026,899
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6047,211
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6207,221
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8625,507
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7646,067
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7486,057
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6852,911
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9632,463
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8359,219
BeijingChina 5,7573,578
BarranquillaColombia 13,6088,456
Benito SalasColombia 14,1538,795
BogotáColombia 13,9428,663
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5962,856
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0682,528
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7452,949
BaniDominican Republic 12,7327,912
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8017,955
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6417,855
BahariyaEgypt 2,9321,822
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7281,695
BiarritzFrance 5,8143,613
BordeauxFrance 5,7573,577
BrestFrance 6,0723,773
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,85810,476
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,85710,475
BitamGabon 5,4913,412
BanjulGambia 7,8364,869
BerlinGermany 4,9633,084
BrockenGermany 5,1053,172
BokeGuinea 7,7534,818
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7954,844
BudapestHungary 4,3642,712
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3492,702
BangaloreIndia 2,3851,482
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9501,212
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,9251,818
BikanerIndia 1,6621,033
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9514,319
BabolsarIran 1,591989
Bandar AbbasIran 478297
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7821,107
Bandar LengehIran 478297
BirjandIran 1,099683
BushehrIran 946588
BaghdadIraq 1,7311,075
BasraIraq 1,284798
BelmulletIreland 6,5054,042
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3563,950
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2902,666
BergamoItaly 4,9693,088
BolognaItaly 4,8172,993
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8703,026
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3212,685
BrindisiItaly 4,1802,597
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6394,126
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8854,279
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0701,907
BeirutLebanon 2,4661,533
BenghaziLibya 3,7972,360
BirzaiLithuania 4,5512,828
BitolaMacedonia 3,9192,435
BlantyreMalawi 4,9663,086
BvumbweMalawi 4,9833,096
BintuluMalaysia 6,3463,943
BamakoMali 6,9934,346
Bko-SMali 6,9904,344
BougounMali 6,9874,342
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9504,319
BaitagMongolia 3,9672,465
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3492,702
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0973,168
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5713,462
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4873,409
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6192,870
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5043,420
BulganMongolia 4,9183,056
BhamawMyanmar 4,0172,496
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5348,410
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9408,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2848,876
BilmaNiger 4,6552,893
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5943,476
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1443,818
BergenNorway 5,7593,579
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7583,578
BjornoyaNorway 6,1473,820
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7453,570
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7103,548
BadinPakistan 1,157719
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7281,074
BalakotPakistan 1,9771,228
BarkhanPakistan 1,419882
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1528,795
BascoPhilippines 6,5944,098
BialystokPoland 4,4212,747
BejaPortugal 6,3603,952
BragancaPortugal 6,2383,876
BistritaRomania 3,9782,472
BucharestRomania 3,7272,316
BajkitRussia 5,1943,228
BarabinskRussia 3,9732,469
BarnaulRussia 4,0152,495
BerezovoRussia 4,5762,844
BiserRussia 3,9422,450
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6414,127
BogdarinRussia 5,7593,579
BogucanyRussia 5,0293,125
BomnakRussia 6,7384,187
BorRussia 4,9373,068
BorzjaRussia 5,8673,646
BratskRussia 5,1323,189
BelgradeSerbia 4,1392,572
BoSierra Leone 7,5614,699
BontheSierra Leone 7,6544,756
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5222,810
BerberaSomalia 1,9421,207
BusanSouth Korea 6,9224,301
BadajozSpain 6,2623,891
BarcelonaSpain 5,5053,421
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9803,716
BabanusaSudan 3,4172,124
BaselSwitzerland 5,1753,216
BernSwitzerland 5,1653,210
BangkokThailand 4,6282,876
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6262,874
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3512,704
BizerteTunisia 4,8062,987
BalikesirTurkey 3,3452,078
BursaTurkey 3,2842,040
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6721,039
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3223,929
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2663,894
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2663,894
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9363,689
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9163,676
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7983,603
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5008,389
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4718,371
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6217,221
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1905,711
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1915,712
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8057,957
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1968,200
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6097,835
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9937,453
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0626,874
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7138,521
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1357,541
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2248,217
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0376,237
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9676,815
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7176,038
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1226,290
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6927,266
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2307,600
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3357,043
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6757,876
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2818,253
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9517,426
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0017,457
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3797,693
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0017,458
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8047,957
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2817,010
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6178,462
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5787,816
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6727,874
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3507,053
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0366,858
Bowler, WiUsa 11,7257,286
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,3267,659
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3817,693
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4788,376
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2546,993
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7807,942
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1797,568
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3597,059
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9667,436
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5267,784
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9918,073
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9428,664
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4677,747
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7018,514
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8407,358
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8307,351
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4247,099
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2018,203
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0547,490
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,2157,591
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9956,833
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5957,827
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9121,188
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7387,915
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1698,184
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7333,563
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7463,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -