Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,381858
ChlefAlgeria 5,5563,453
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0823,158
CeresArgentina 14,0228,713
ChamicalArgentina 14,4428,975
ChepesArgentina 14,4829,000
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5189,021
ConcordiaArgentina 13,6738,496
CórdobaArgentina 14,2578,859
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2558,858
CorrientesArgentina 13,6718,495
CairnsAustralia 10,5476,554
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5977,206
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0575,007
CedunaAustralia 10,1396,301
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9956,832
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,2076,343
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1596,935
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1696,319
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7737,316
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7886,082
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5002,175
CharnocksBarbados 12,0837,509
CotonouBenin 6,1873,845
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7517,302
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9187,406
CabroboBrazil 11,0876,890
CaceresBrazil 13,2458,231
CaetiteBrazil 11,6457,236
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,6816,637
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0788,127
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9628,055
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2567,616
Campos SalesBrazil 11,1306,917
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3407,047
CaparaoBrazil 11,8147,341
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5157,777
CaratingaBrazil 11,8167,343
CaravelasBrazil 11,4517,116
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7817,321
CarolinaBrazil 11,8687,375
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7517,924
CataguasesBrazil 11,9277,412
CatalaoBrazil 12,3357,665
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5377,791
CaxiasBrazil 11,3437,049
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9858,069
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5666,566
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9887,449
ChapecoBrazil 13,0698,121
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,9868,070
CipoBrazil 11,1116,904
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0927,514
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9157,404
CordeiroBrazil 11,9177,406
CorrentinaBrazil 11,8407,357
CorumbaBrazil 13,3268,281
CoximBrazil 13,0318,098
CrateusBrazil 11,0826,886
CuiabaBrazil 13,0698,121
CuritibaBrazil 12,6997,891
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7257,286
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6716,010
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8907,389
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8365,491
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8965,528
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5355,925
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6465,994
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4435,868
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9547,428
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6596,623
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3456,429
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2796,387
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2756,385
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3656,441
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0166,224
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5116,532
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8316,109
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5536,558
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7126,035
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8025,470
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3217,035
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0706,879
Comox, BcCanada 11,9177,405
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1156,286
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7436,054
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5927,204
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9077,399
ChicoChile 14,8209,209
ChillanChile 14,9959,318
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0859,374
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7949,193
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9509,290
Curico-General FreireChile 14,9289,276
ChangchunChina 6,4984,038
ChangduChina 3,9912,480
ChangshaChina 5,5153,427
ChengduChina 4,6422,885
ChongqingChina 4,8933,040
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5938,447
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5782,845
CamagueyCuba 13,1158,150
CasablancaCuba 13,2978,263
ChebCzech Republic 4,9213,058
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1593,206
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6037,831
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7207,905
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6577,865
CanarEcuador 14,8169,207
CairoEgypt 2,7161,688
CaenFrance 5,7933,600
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5963,477
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8207,345
CocobeachGabon 5,7323,562
CologneGermany 5,3163,304
ChiosGreece 3,4332,133
CorfuGreece 3,9882,478
ConakryGuinea 7,6854,775
CatacamasHonduras 14,2258,839
CholutecaHonduras 14,4438,975
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6281,633
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4582,149
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4582,149
ChahbaharIran 389242
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4353,998
ClonesIreland 6,3233,929
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4043,979
CorkIreland 6,3873,969
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3873,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8933,041
CameriItaly 5,0443,134
CampobassoItaly 4,4732,779
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8483,012
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8533,016
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9513,077
Cape MeleItaly 5,0463,136
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3832,723
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3482,702
CerviaItaly 4,7322,940
CiampinoItaly 4,6462,887
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8543,016
Cisa PassItaly 4,9213,058
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7122,928
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8142,991
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3282,690
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2072,614
ChibaJapan 7,8904,903
ChichibuJapan 7,7894,840
ChichijimaJapan 8,3565,192
ChoshiJapan 7,9514,941
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4381,515
ChilekaMalawi 4,9663,086
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8803,032
ChitipaMalawi 4,5082,801
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0078,704
ComitanMexico 14,5449,038
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1096,282
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6883,535
ChoirMongolia 5,1863,222
CasablancaMorocco 6,3973,975
ChindeMozambique 5,1723,214
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8832,413
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5768,436
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7298,532
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7248,528
CondegaNicaragua 14,3828,937
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0492,516
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7254,179
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7604,201
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8094,231
ChhorPakistan 1,259782
ChitralPakistan 1,9721,225
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2218,215
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4438,353
CajamarcaPeru 15,0079,325
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9009,259
ChiclayoPeru 15,1239,398
ChimbotePeru 15,1059,386
CuzcoPeru 14,6149,081
CzestochowaPoland 4,5232,811
CoimbraPortugal 6,3863,969
CalafatRomania 3,9232,438
CeahlauRomania 3,8792,410
ClujRomania 4,0202,498
ConstantaRomania 3,5342,196
CraiovaRomania 3,8722,406
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5434,066
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1663,210
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4164,608
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8125,476
Cape UelenRussia 9,3235,794
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5104,667
CaraRussia 6,1063,794
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1512,580
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1205,046
ChitaRussia 5,6813,530
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6933,538
CokurdahRussia 7,6044,725
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5024,040
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5684,703
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6404,126
CaceresSpain 6,2163,863
CadizSpain 6,2363,875
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0103,735
CordobaSpain 6,0973,789
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9801,852
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7062,924
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8283,000
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3052,675
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3682,714
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6852,911
ChumphonThailand 4,6192,870
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4862,166
CorumTurkey 2,8781,788
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8671,160
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7941,115
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0333,749
CernovcyUkraine 3,9632,463
ChernigovUkraine 3,8832,413
CarrascoUruguay 13,5438,416
ColoniaUruguay 13,6978,512
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2917,638
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4847,758
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5977,206
Camden, ScUsa 12,3097,649
Canton, NyUsa 11,0556,869
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2237,595
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8687,375
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5226,539
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,3047,646
Casper, WyUsa 12,4997,767
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2237,595
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6177,219
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0217,470
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0777,505
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3407,668
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3427,669
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9707,438
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2027,582
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8127,340
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9247,410
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4597,742
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9456,801
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9936,831
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1837,571
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7957,951
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6487,859
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9727,440
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0018,079
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7637,309
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5627,806
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0737,502
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0567,492
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9357,416
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3517,675
Clark, SdUsa 12,0537,490
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8557,988
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3777,691
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0968,138
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7197,283
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0517,489
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5066,529
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8247,347
College Park, MdUsa 11,6537,242
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8928,011
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4517,737
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3207,656
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1167,529
Columbus, InUsa 12,1457,547
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7467,921
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8967,392
Conception, MoUsa 12,4507,737
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5947,826
Conway, ArUsa 12,8087,959
Conway, ScUsa 12,1877,573
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2166,970
Corning, ArUsa 12,6667,871
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0246,850
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7638,553
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2928,260
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3177,033
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4937,764
Covington, LaUsa 13,0848,130
Covington, TnUsa 12,6187,841
Crete, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2317,601
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2191,379
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2191,379
CaracasVenezuela 12,9208,028
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7427,918
CoroVenezuela 13,1208,153
ChipataZambia 4,9023,046
ChomaZambia 5,5453,446
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5253,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -