Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8843,035
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3863,347
DavisAntarctica 10,3246,416
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3195,791
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8895,524
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7903,598
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4317,103
DhakaBangladesh 3,3472,080
D’UccleBelgium 5,4893,411
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9037,397
DiamantinoBrazil 13,0628,117
DouradosBrazil 13,1518,172
DoualaCameroon 5,5623,457
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6866,019
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4837,136
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9266,789
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7386,051
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0155,602
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6106,593
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3987,083
DuianChina 4,1402,573
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2332,630
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0001,243
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7557,926
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8257,969
DabaaEgypt 3,0141,873
DakhlaEgypt 2,9131,810
DijonFrance 5,3523,326
DresdenGermany 4,8753,029
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1664,453
DebrecenHungary 4,1882,603
DalatangiIceland 6,8194,238
DaltonganjIndia 2,6911,672
DarbhangaIndia 2,8711,784
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7662,340
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7752,346
DumkaIndia 3,0121,872
DwarkaIndia 1,175730
DezfulIran 1,366849
DublinIreland 6,2523,885
DecimomannuItaly 4,9033,047
DobbiacoItaly 4,8132,991
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8944,284
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3901,485
DagorettiKenya 3,5302,194
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4442,761
DedzaMalawi 4,8743,029
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8252,998
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7023,544
DaweiMyanmar 4,3762,719
De BiltNetherlands 5,4703,399
De KooyNetherlands 5,5203,430
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5243,432
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0128,707
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6898,506
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5448,416
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5803,468
DalbandinPakistan 934580
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6291,012
DirPakistan 1,9251,196
DroshPakistan 1,9471,210
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5694,082
DohaQatar 662412
DorohoiRomania 3,9082,429
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7753,589
DudinkaRussia 5,4893,411
DzardzanRussia 6,6794,150
DhahranSaudi Arabia 835519
DakarSenegal 7,8804,897
DaruSierra Leone 7,4664,640
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5514,071
DamazinSudan 2,7631,717
DongolaSudan 2,8471,769
DamascusSyria 2,3611,467
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3611,467
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1701,349
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0201,255
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8872,415
DjerbaTunisia 4,6922,916
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3391,453
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1823,842
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1463,819
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4702,156
DonetskUkraine 3,2882,043
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 337209
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4367,728
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8557,367
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2338,223
Danville, IlUsa 12,1507,550
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2037,583
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1397,543
David City, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9727,439
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2867,635
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8627,993
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3718,309
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1967,579
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7498,543
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9027,396
Delphine, InUsa 12,0107,463
Denton, MdUsa 11,5977,206
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7967,951
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2467,610
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0448,106
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8007,333
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7227,284
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4817,756
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3867,697
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0517,489
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8577,990
Dover, DeUsa 11,5977,206
Dover, TnUsa 12,5197,780
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3668,306
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,0437,483
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6727,253
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3837,695
Durham, NhUsa 10,9866,827
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -