Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4483,385
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0633,146
EsquelArgentina 14,8509,228
EzeizaArgentina 13,7718,558
East SaleAustralia 11,5227,160
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2805,766
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2815,767
EssendonAustralia 11,3237,036
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0737,502
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1418,166
EspinosaBrazil 11,7017,271
Earlton, OnCanada 11,0856,888
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4797,133
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4397,108
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4507,115
Edson, AbCanada 11,4737,129
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4556,497
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7507,302
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3505,189
ErlianChina 5,4283,373
El CaranoColombia 14,1068,766
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9913,102
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8017,955
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5897,823
El ArishEgypt 2,5131,562
El TorEgypt 2,4681,534
ErfurtGermany 5,0513,139
EssenGermany 5,3303,312
EsfahanIran 1,201746
EilatIsrael 2,3691,472
EsashiJapan 7,7214,798
EldoretKenya 3,4822,164
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7582,957
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6284,119
EeldeNetherlands 5,4113,363
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,737
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7018,514
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,4969,008
EnuguNigeria 5,6613,518
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3908,321
EvoraPortugal 6,3573,951
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9074,292
EkimcanRussia 7,0074,354
Elat’MaRussia 3,7812,349
ElistaRussia 2,8521,772
ErbogacenRussia 5,7003,542
EssejRussia 5,8723,649
Ed DueimSudan 2,8471,769
El FasherSudan 3,5602,212
El GeneinaSudan 3,8552,396
El ObeidSudan 3,0921,922
El ShowakSudan 2,4901,548
En NahudSudan 3,2912,045
EdirneTurkey 3,5452,203
ErzincanTurkey 2,5161,563
ErzurumTurkey 2,4331,512
EskisehirTurkey 3,1501,957
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6391,018
EntebbeUganda 3,7382,323
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1133,799
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0873,783
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5477,175
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5997,829
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6056,590
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1397,543
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7267,908
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6828,502
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,8297,350
Elko, NvUsa 12,8778,002
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6627,868
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3907,078
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0368,101
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9426,799
Erie, PaUsa 11,5747,192
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5887,822
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5437,795
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7517,924
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9108,023
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0107,463
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7657,932
Evansville, InUsa 12,3077,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -