Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9891,236
FarahAfghanistan 1,125699
FormosaArgentina 13,5928,446
ForrestAustralia 9,6055,969
FrancistownBotswana 5,9093,672
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1826,327
FloraniaBrazil 10,7296,667
FlorestaBrazil 11,0136,843
FlorianoBrazil 11,3907,078
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6937,888
FormosaBrazil 12,1787,567
FortalezaBrazil 10,8106,718
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2208,215
FrancaBrazil 12,3657,684
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1416,923
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8566,746
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0896,891
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9076,778
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7697,314
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5816,575
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7276,666
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1956,956
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9396,797
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5116,532
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5086,530
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2985,778
FayaChad 4,0352,507
FamagustaCyprus 2,6541,649
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3863,347
FarafraEgypt 3,0131,872
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5043,420
FichtelbergGermany 4,8983,044
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1753,216
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9062,427
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6105,350
FaranahGuinea 7,3734,582
FalconaraItaly 4,6322,878
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8052,986
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3982,733
FonniItaly 4,8893,038
FrontoneItaly 4,6782,907
FrosinoneItaly 4,5852,849
FukauraJapan 7,7364,807
FukueJapan 6,9524,320
FukuiJapan 7,5384,684
FukuokaJapan 7,0744,396
FukushimaJapan 7,8594,884
FukuyamaJapan 7,3144,545
FushikiJapan 7,5924,718
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6941,674
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,0813,157
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,4723,401
FunchalMadeira 7,2624,512
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,1427,545
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1453,819
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6823,531
FaroPortugal 6,3793,964
FerganaRussia 2,3351,451
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6814,773
FalunSweden 5,2713,275
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7213,555
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1671,968
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9996,213
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5187,779
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,2327,601
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0177,467
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8227,346
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7756,696
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8817,383
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4307,724
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0847,509
Fayette, IaUsa 12,0387,481
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8027,955
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1047,522
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7077,897
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6177,841
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0388,102
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8437,359
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4388,351
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6777,256
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,8177,343
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7147,901
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1157,529
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7167,902
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9658,057
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6487,859
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8838,005
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,9247,410
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2368,225
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0656,876
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1847,571
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2828,253
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6577,244
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7377,294
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3558,299
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9517,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -