Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6291,012
GhazniAfghanistan 1,568974
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3453,321
General PicoArgentina 14,2518,856
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7558,548
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5515,314
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7357,292
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4005,220
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3045,781
GrazAustria 4,5912,853
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2251,382
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1631,344
GomelBelarus 3,9702,467
GrodnoBelarus 4,4062,738
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8166,721
GoianiaBrazil 12,4127,713
GoiasBrazil 12,4757,752
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7597,307
GrajauBrazil 11,7007,271
GuairaBrazil 13,1488,170
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,8736,757
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4427,110
GarouaCameroon 4,9443,072
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5805,953
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8086,716
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0197,469
Golden, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Goose, NfCanada 9,6525,998
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,3617,060
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3077,027
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4746,509
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1266,292
GanzhouChina 5,7673,584
GuangzhouChina 5,6713,524
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6367,852
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8859,249
GonderEthiopia 2,4361,514
GourdonFrance 5,5933,476
GrenobleFrance 5,2603,269
GeisenheimGermany 5,2193,243
GorlitzGermany 4,8002,983
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1553,825
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,5789,059
GeorgetownGuyana 12,2937,639
GoaIndia 1,8941,177
GuwahatiIndia 3,4382,137
GelaItaly 4,4142,743
GenoaItaly 5,0043,110
GhediItaly 4,9183,056
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2662,651
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5072,801
GrossetoItaly 4,7912,977
GrottaglieItaly 4,2212,623
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8953,042
GuidoniaItaly 4,6392,883
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0434,377
GifuJapan 7,6024,724
GaoMali 6,0523,761
GuamMariana Islands 9,1395,679
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7319,154
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6099,078
GuaymasMexico 14,2138,832
GaluutMongolia 4,6002,858
GemertNetherlands 5,4203,368
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8508,607
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
GayaNiger 5,8493,635
GardermoenNorway 5,4633,395
GeiloNorway 5,6203,492
GdanskPoland 4,7502,952
GalatiRomania 3,6512,269
Gor’KijRussia 3,8552,396
GorznyjRussia 2,4971,552
GridinoRussia 5,0333,128
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1171,316
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3337,664
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4523,388
GijonSpain 6,1453,818
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5452,203
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5471,583
GoteborgSweden 5,2883,286
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2973,292
GothenburgSweden 5,2873,286
GunnarnSweden 5,4723,400
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2523,264
GabesTunisia 4,7562,956
GafsaTunisia 4,8763,030
GiresunTurkey 2,6781,664
GoztepeTurkey 3,3142,059
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7741,102
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6401,019
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1713,835
GajvoronUkraine 3,7272,316
GeniceskUkraine 3,2852,042
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7947,950
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8126,097
Galva, IlUsa 12,1327,539
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4888,381
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9357,417
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8797,382
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1756,944
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8697,997
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0117,464
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5267,784
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7177,281
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2828,253
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9518,048
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,7687,313
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7797,941
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7807,942
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0937,514
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7357,292
Greenfield, InUsa 12,0547,490
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7947,950
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0697,500
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,3267,659
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9498,047
Greenville, OhUsa 12,0047,460
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6577,244
Greenville, TxUsa 13,1738,186
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3037,645
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3617,681
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,3017,644
Groton, CtUsa 11,1996,959
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,3196,412
GuanareVenezuela 13,2728,247
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4788,375
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4897,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -