Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,316818
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1283,186
HuamboAngola 6,0583,765
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8805,518
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7157,280
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7037,272
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5696,568
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1285,051
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5916,581
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4146,471
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3956,459
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4687,126
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6505,997
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7187,282
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6656,628
Hope, BcCanada 11,9597,432
HaikouChina 5,4233,370
HailarChina 6,0793,777
HamiChina 3,9572,459
HetanChina 2,6421,642
HavanaCuba 13,3168,275
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6097,835
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5727,813
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8137,962
HelwanEgypt 2,7171,689
HurguadaEgypt 2,4481,521
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4303,996
HelsinkiFinland 4,8533,015
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8503,014
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,00111,186
HamburgGermany 5,2173,242
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2173,242
HannoverGermany 5,1913,225
HelgolandGermany 5,3683,336
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9353,067
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4132,121
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5325,302
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0808,749
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7508,544
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8844,278
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2581,403
HaifaIsrael 2,4671,533
HaboroJapan 7,7834,836
HachijojimaJapan 7,9354,931
HachinoheJapan 7,8704,890
HagiJapan 7,1494,443
HakodateJapan 7,7734,830
HamadaJapan 7,1984,473
HamamatsuJapan 7,7034,787
HikoneJapan 7,5604,698
HimejiJapan 7,4314,618
HiradoJapan 7,0044,352
HirooJapan 7,9654,950
HiroshimaJapan 7,2454,502
HitaJapan 7,1314,431
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1404,437
HunLibya 4,1982,608
HomboriMali 6,2503,884
HomalinMyanmar 3,7802,349
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2302,628
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6578,487
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
HororataNew Zealand 13,6778,499
HyderabadPakistan 1,122697
HuanucoPeru 14,9049,261
HelPoland 4,7512,952
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2104,481
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3122,679
HatangaRussia 6,1083,795
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8913,039
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1365,056
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6731,040
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4362,757
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6697,251
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5814,089
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7504,195
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1431,953
HalaibSudan 2,1551,339
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4671,533
HudeibaSudan 2,5441,581
HaparandaSweden 5,3153,303
HarnosandSweden 5,3003,294
HamaSyria 2,4241,506
HassakahSyria 2,2041,370
Hua HinThailand 4,6102,865
HakkariTurkey 2,0861,296
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8683,646
HersonUkraine 3,4482,143
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9672,465
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5748,435
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9676,815
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3837,695
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5487,176
Hart, MiUsa 11,6887,263
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1676,939
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2707,625
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6027,831
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4057,709
Hays, KsUsa 12,6977,890
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1568,175
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5617,805
Helena, MtUsa 12,1987,580
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3807,072
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9617,433
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2827,632
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0378,101
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7287,909
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7747,938
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0847,509
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4577,119
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2907,637
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8247,347
Holly, CoUsa 12,8998,016
Homer, AkUsa 10,4416,488
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0917,513
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4147,714
Horton, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4057,709
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9127,402
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5957,205
Houma, LaUsa 13,2528,235
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4508,358
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0227,470
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5787,816
Huron, SdUsa 12,1227,533
HanoiVietnam 4,9523,077
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,3633,333
HarareZimbabwe 5,3923,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -