Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8182,994
In SalahAlgeria 5,5263,434
InnsbruckAustria 4,8943,041
IbiriteBrazil 12,0127,464
IguatuBrazil 10,9936,831
IlheusBrazil 11,3177,033
ImperatrizBrazil 11,7967,330
IndaialBrazil 12,7367,914
IpameriBrazil 12,3417,669
IraiBrazil 13,1308,159
IreceBrazil 11,4597,121
ItaberabaBrazil 11,3657,062
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8067,958
ItaitubaBrazil 12,6087,835
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,8137,341
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8407,358
ItapevaBrazil 12,6187,841
ItirucuBrazil 11,3497,052
ItuacuBrazil 11,5037,148
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0668,119
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4475,871
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0746,260
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8146,099
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2985,778
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6275,361
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,6509,103
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,63411,579
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3348,907
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6567,865
IzobambaEcuador 14,6559,107
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6481,646
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5569,045
IoanninaGreece 3,9172,434
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3205,170
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2124,481
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8591,155
IranshahrIran 552343
IstranaItaly 4,7892,976
IidaJapan 7,6924,780
IizukaJapan 7,1024,413
IrakoJapan 7,6524,755
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6634,140
IrozakiJapan 7,8084,852
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7054,167
IshinomakiJapan 7,9104,916
IwamizawaJapan 7,8194,859
IzuharaJapan 6,9644,327
IrbidJordan 2,3821,480
IfraneMorocco 6,1683,833
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4018,327
IlorinNigeria 5,8713,648
InchonNorth Korea 6,6694,144
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5224,053
IslamabadPakistan 1,9101,187
IquitosPeru 14,3298,904
IloiloPhilippines 6,9884,343
IasiRomania 3,7812,350
IcaRussia 8,3885,212
IlirnejRussia 8,4775,268
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2534,507
IrkutskRussia 5,1003,169
Ivdel’Russia 4,1882,602
IbizaSpain 5,5523,450
IspartaTurkey 3,0511,896
IstanbulTurkey 3,3222,065
IzmirTurkey 3,3532,083
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0922,543
IzmailUkraine 3,5912,231
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5877,822
Independence, KsUsa 12,7877,946
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0806,885
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,0917,514
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3127,651
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5447,174
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7917,949
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,1347,540
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5897,202
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3457,050
IsokaZambia 4,5862,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -