Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,7491,087
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7741,102
JuninArgentina 13,9858,691
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6997,892
JacobinaBrazil 11,3127,030
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7696,692
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5726,570
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1397,544
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0047,460
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4747,130
JiuquanChina 4,2492,640
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4698,991
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7017,892
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8557,988
JoensuuFinland 4,8763,030
JokioinenFinland 4,9473,074
JyvskylFinland 4,9873,099
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3225,171
JulianehbGreenland 8,4945,278
JagdalpurIndia 2,5661,594
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2553,887
JerusalemIsrael 2,4131,499
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4028,950
JosNigeria 5,3743,340
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7374,186
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7264,180
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,229764
JhelumPakistan 1,9171,191
JiwaniPakistan 476296
JuliacaPeru 14,4989,009
JakutskRussia 6,8254,241
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7971,738
JenisejskRussia 4,7902,977
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1145,042
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7954,844
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1395,057
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9031,183
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7161,066
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3233,929
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2123,860
JubaSudan 3,4512,145
JokkmokkSweden 5,5133,426
JönköpingSweden 5,1793,218
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1823,220
JendoubaTunisia 4,8883,038
JerbaTunisia 4,6952,917
JerseyUk 5,9193,678
JaltaUkraine 3,1981,987
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9668,057
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5967,827
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6487,860
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2417,607
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6557,243
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8896,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -