Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,7001,056
KandaharAfghanistan 1,238769
KhostAfghanistan 1,6581,031
KunduzAfghanistan 1,8581,155
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6358,473
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0595,630
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6582,895
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2261,383
KandiBenin 5,9313,685
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0406,860
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0426,862
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4557,118
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2046,962
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6145,974
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8916,146
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7116,034
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9486,803
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5161,563
KashiChina 2,5121,561
KunmingChina 4,5582,832
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5043,420
KhargaEgypt 2,7561,712
KosseirEgypt 2,3861,482
KajaaniFinland 5,0773,155
KuopioFinland 4,9603,082
KuusamoFinland 5,1793,219
KarlsruheGermany 5,1583,205
KasselGermany 5,1633,208
KonstanzGermany 5,0623,146
KumasiGhana 6,5754,086
KalamataGreece 3,7362,322
KerkiraGreece 3,9882,478
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6282,255
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4175,231
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2124,481
KankanGuinea 7,2114,481
KindiaGuinea 7,5894,716
KissidougouGuinea 7,3304,555
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8888,630
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,7613,580
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,7623,580
KeszthelyHungary 4,4542,768
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0204,362
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,1401,951
KotaIndia 1,8601,156
KozhikodeIndia 2,3291,447
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0645,011
KermanIran 801498
KermanshahIran 1,6161,004
Khoram AbadIran 1,471914
KilkennyIreland 6,3133,923
KingstonJamaica 13,2858,256
KagoshimaJapan 7,1364,435
KanazawaJapan 7,5614,698
KaruizawaJapan 7,7334,806
KatsuuraJapan 7,9224,923
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7764,832
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8364,869
KobeJapan 7,4834,650
KochiJapan 7,3624,575
KofuJapan 7,7524,817
KumagayaJapan 7,8114,854
KumamotoJapan 7,1224,425
KumejimaJapan 6,9104,294
KureJapan 7,2564,509
KushiroJapan 8,0304,990
KutchanJapan 7,7464,813
KyotoJapan 7,5214,674
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5872,229
KitaleKenya 3,4622,151
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,182735
KufraLibya 3,4922,170
KaunasLithuania 4,5042,799
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7002,921
KybartaiLithuania 4,5412,822
KarongaMalawi 4,4922,791
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1303,188
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,5244,054
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2163,241
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2513,263
KuantanMalaysia 5,3433,320
KuchingMalaysia 6,1623,829
KayesMali 7,2754,521
KeniebaMali 7,3144,545
KidalMali 5,8423,630
KitaMali 7,1254,428
KoutiaMali 6,7424,190
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6367,231
KisinevMoldova 3,6882,292
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9843,718
KhatgalMongolia 4,7552,955
KhovdMongolia 4,0782,534
KhujirtMongolia 4,7972,981
KhutagMongolia 4,8813,033
KenitraMorocco 6,2893,908
KalewaMyanmar 3,7382,323
KathaMyanmar 3,9312,443
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5822,847
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7342,320
KengtungMyanmar 4,3112,679
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8502,392
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9644,327
KathmanduNepal 2,8261,756
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5207,780
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0458,728
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9348,659
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9588,674
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0558,734
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0248,715
KanoNigeria 5,3233,308
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8634,265
KarasjokNorway 5,5813,468
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8453,632
KristiansandNorway 5,5243,433
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7673,584
KhasabOman 376234
KarachiPakistan 968602
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 985612
KhanpurPakistan 1,443897
KhuzdarPakistan 1,046650
KororPalau 8,3475,187
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3852,725
KlodzkoPoland 4,6602,896
KoszalinPoland 4,8783,031
KrakowPoland 4,4402,759
KalakanRussia 5,9753,713
KaliningradRussia 4,6642,898
KamenskoeRussia 8,6445,371
KandalaksaRussia 5,2093,237
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1613,207
KazanRussia 3,6982,298
KemRussia 4,9453,073
KerchRussia 3,1371,949
KhabarovskRussia 7,2054,477
KirenskRussia 5,5483,448
KirovRussia 4,0072,490
KljuciRussia 8,6615,382
KolpasevRussia 4,4052,737
KorfRussia 8,7425,433
KostromaRussia 4,0852,538
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2604,511
KotlasRussia 4,3262,688
KrasnodarRussia 2,9621,841
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2182,000
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7332,320
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6512,890
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4003,977
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4152,122
KurganRussia 3,6582,273
KurskRussia 3,6812,288
KyraRussia 5,5303,437
KigaliRwanda 4,0782,534
KoldaSenegal 7,6934,781
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4734,644
KosiceSlovakia 4,2742,656
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7564,198
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8454,254
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,9841,854
KadugliSudan 3,2502,020
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7241,693
KassalaSudan 2,3821,480
KhartoumSudan 2,7571,713
KostiSudan 2,8551,774
KalmarSweden 5,0003,107
KaresuandoSweden 5,5753,464
KarlstadSweden 5,3113,300
KristianstadSweden 5,0863,161
KamishliSyria 2,2101,374
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5132,804
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9393,069
Khon KaenThailand 4,7632,960
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6742,905
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7402,945
KairouanTunisia 4,7662,962
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5511,585
KarsTurkey 2,3741,475
KastamonuTurkey 3,0101,871
KayseriTurkey 2,7261,694
KonyaTurkey 2,9041,804
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1421,331
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,432890
KinlossUk 6,1583,826
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5272,192
KievUkraine 3,8362,384
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2972,049
KirovogradUkraine 3,6082,242
KlepininoUkraine 3,2812,039
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5112,182
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2152,619
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5162,185
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8257,348
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0387,480
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5117,774
Keene, NhUsa 11,0446,863
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8657,373
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0348,099
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1438,167
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6427,856
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3926,457
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9658,057
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0437,484
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7547,925
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3237,658
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6026,588
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4665,882
KabompoZambia 5,4663,397
KabweZambia 5,2433,258
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2373,254
KafirondaZambia 5,1063,173
KaomaZambia 5,5233,432
KasamaZambia 4,6942,917
KasempaZambia 5,3433,320
KawambwaZambia 4,7982,982
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3833,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -