Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5603,455
LuandaAngola 5,9953,725
LuenaAngola 5,6473,509
La PlataArgentina 13,7168,523
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,2268,840
La RiojaArgentina 14,4828,999
LaboulayeArgentina 14,2068,828
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7629,173
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7888,568
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6487,238
LavertonAustralia 11,3167,032
LearmonthAustralia 7,9174,920
LongreachAustralia 10,6866,640
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6866,640
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3577,679
Low HeadAustralia 11,5977,207
LinzAustria 4,7272,938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0893,784
LerwickUk 6,0893,784
La PazBolivia 14,3318,906
LavrasBrazil 12,1487,549
LencoisBrazil 11,4617,122
LinharesBrazil 11,5957,205
LondrinaBrazil 12,8267,970
LomBulgaria 3,8922,419
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1666,939
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2727,004
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Langara, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9976,834
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8687,375
London, OnCanada 11,5427,172
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1085,660
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9056,777
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8647,373
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2414,500
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,9099,265
LanzhouChina 4,6532,892
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4032,115
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6468,480
LimonCosta Rica 14,3748,932
LarnacaCyprus 2,6701,659
LimassolCyprus 2,7111,685
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0703,150
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9883,099
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4283,373
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6117,837
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6837,882
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6657,870
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6747,876
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7109,141
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9229,273
LuxorEgypt 2,5391,578
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5799,060
Laucala BayFiji 13,8708,619
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7872,975
Le MansFrance 5,7263,558
LilleFrance 5,5693,461
LyonFrance 5,3323,314
LambarnGabon 5,7663,583
LastourvilleGabon 5,5373,441
LibrevilleGabon 5,7803,592
LeipzigGermany 4,9743,091
LindenbergGermany 4,9013,045
LamiaGreece 3,7572,335
LarissaGreece 3,7842,351
LemnosGreece 3,5812,225
LimnosGreece 3,5692,218
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0877,511
LabeGuinea 7,4814,649
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6018,452
La CeibaHonduras 14,2268,840
La MesaHonduras 14,3268,902
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2951,426
LudhianaIndia 2,0051,246
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5372,820
LatinaItaly 4,6142,867
LatronicoItaly 4,3232,687
LecceItaly 4,1522,580
LodwarKenya 3,2462,017
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6002,858
LiepajaLatvia 4,7522,953
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6342,879
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3283,311
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9902,479
LabuanMalaysia 6,4714,021
LuqaMalta 4,3742,718
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1377,542
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6019,073
LashioMyanmar 4,0912,542
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9428,664
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9138,646
LagosNigeria 6,0813,779
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6793,529
LillehammerNorway 5,5373,441
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,8961,178
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4638,366
LimaPeru 15,0859,374
LegaspiPhilippines 7,0174,360
LisbonPortugal 6,4644,017
LeninbadRussia 2,2181,378
LevsiRussia 4,1142,557
LungiSierra Leone 7,6814,773
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6232,873
LanzaroteSpain 7,0444,377
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8753,651
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0473,136
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0333,128
LatakiaSyria 2,5241,569
LampangThailand 4,3732,717
LoeiThailand 4,6242,873
Lop BuriThailand 4,5972,856
LomeTogo 6,3103,921
LeemingUk 5,9613,704
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0893,784
London, EnglandUk 5,8233,618
London-GatwickUk 5,8103,610
LynehamUk 5,9383,690
L’VovUkraine 4,1702,592
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6682,279
LozovajaUkraine 3,4282,130
LubnyUkraine 3,6802,287
LuckUkraine 4,1352,570
LuganskUkraine 3,2652,029
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,9247,410
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1897,575
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2628,241
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3318,284
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7707,935
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0576,871
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6867,883
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6067,834
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4678,369
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,0007,457
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5577,803
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6447,236
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6527,862
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8758,622
Larned, KsUsa 12,7997,954
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9298,034
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3948,323
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6567,243
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5497,798
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9866,827
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1887,574
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5647,807
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5097,773
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,7207,283
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2977,642
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1967,579
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5597,804
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9547,428
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2737,627
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8516,743
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5097,773
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8987,394
Libby, MtUsa 12,0407,482
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4317,725
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7147,279
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9517,426
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8447,982
Llano, TxUsa 13,5078,394
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6157,839
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6748,497
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6488,481
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6628,490
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3718,309
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9617,433
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2057,584
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8477,983
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4647,745
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1806,947
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,3438,292
Luling, TxUsa 13,5828,440
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4687,748
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9227,408
LivingstoneZambia 5,7133,550
LundaziZambia 4,7482,950
LusakaZambia 5,3293,311
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3213,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -