Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,586986
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,7711,100
MilianaAlgeria 5,4753,402
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5274,056
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9558,050
Malarg EArgentina 14,7789,183
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6749,119
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7208,526
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0798,749
MendozaArgentina 14,7059,138
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,6999,134
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6208,463
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0626,874
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7957,951
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3295,176
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5655,322
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3157,031
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3327,042
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9466,802
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9856,826
Mount IsaAustralia 10,1116,283
MuharraqBahrain 791491
MinskBelarus 4,2482,640
MogilevBelarus 4,1332,568
MaunBotswana 6,0593,765
MacapaBrazil 11,9137,403
MacauBrazil 10,6676,629
MaceioBrazil 10,7666,690
MachadoBrazil 12,2537,614
ManausBrazil 12,9668,058
MarabaBrazil 11,9577,430
MaringaBrazil 12,9028,018
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,3137,652
Monte AzulBrazil 11,6987,270
Monte SantoBrazil 11,1636,937
MonteiroBrazil 10,8296,730
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,8737,378
Morada NovaBrazil 10,8456,739
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,3907,078
MamfeCameroon 5,5233,432
MarouaCameroon 4,8082,988
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4255,857
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0026,836
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9027,396
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3036,402
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8077,337
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9487,425
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3826,452
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4066,466
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9276,790
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9496,804
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6867,262
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,7966,709
Morden, MbCanada 11,6287,226
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2827,011
MoundouChad 4,7112,927
MatecanaColombia 14,0818,750
MoroniComoros 4,1732,593
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5282,814
MarstalDenmark 5,2373,254
Melville HallDominica 12,1107,525
MichesDominican Republic 12,5777,815
MocaDominican Republic 12,6737,875
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7227,906
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7317,911
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6527,862
MilagroEcuador 14,8559,231
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1341,948
MinyaEgypt 2,7501,709
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6713,524
MassawaEritrea 2,0791,292
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4784,026
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0473,136
MarseilleFrance 5,2713,276
MontpellierFrance 5,3733,339
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,0447,484
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,72611,636
MakokouGabon 5,4423,382
MayumbaGabon 5,8843,656
MitzicGabon 5,5573,453
MkamboGabon 5,3143,302
MoandaGabon 5,5213,431
MouilaGabon 5,7583,578
MagdeburgGermany 5,0563,142
MunichGermany 4,8973,043
MünsterGermany 5,3063,297
MethoniGreece 3,7572,335
MilosGreece 3,5172,186
MitiliniGreece 3,4252,128
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4302,131
MacentaGuinea 7,3064,540
MamouGuinea 7,4964,658
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8127,340
MiskolcHungary 4,2782,658
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,1411,331
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3021,430
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6411,020
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5741,599
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,6154,732
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,6585,380
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9143,054
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,6425,992
MashhadIran 1,479919
Malin HeadIreland 6,3463,943
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8443,010
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2602,647
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3202,684
MilanItaly 4,9953,104
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0423,133
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,7742,967
ManIvory Coast 7,1504,443
MaebashiJapan 7,7764,832
MaizuruJapan 7,4744,644
MakurazakiJapan 7,1204,424
MatsueJapan 7,2744,520
MatsumotoJapan 7,6864,776
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2864,528
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3534,569
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5705,947
MishimaJapan 7,8014,848
MitoJapan 7,8994,908
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8824,898
MiyakoJapan 7,9314,928
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8024,227
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1814,463
MiyazakiJapan 7,2074,478
MombetsuJapan 7,9104,916
MoriokaJapan 7,8634,886
MuroranJapan 7,7784,833
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4274,615
MutsuJapan 7,8244,862
Ma’AnJordan 2,3071,434
MafraqJordan 2,3401,454
MombasaKenya 3,5932,232
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,3311,449
MaseruLesotho 6,6604,138
MonroviaLiberia 7,4884,653
MisratahLibya 4,2892,665
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4802,784
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8062,987
MananjaryMadagascar 5,0253,122
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0333,128
MakhangaMalawi 5,0363,130
MangochiMalawi 4,8313,002
MwmosaMalawi 4,9723,089
MzimbaMalawi 4,6852,912
MzuzuMalawi 4,6212,872
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3303,312
MersingMalaysia 5,4743,401
MiriMalaysia 6,3883,969
MaleMaldives 2,7061,682
MenakaMali 5,8343,625
MoptiMali 6,5254,055
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0787,505
MazatlanMexico 14,5879,064
MeridaMexico 13,9728,682
Mexico CityMexico 14,6659,113
MonterreyMexico 14,0988,760
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7339,155
MaantyMongolia 5,1523,202
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0243,122
MatadMongolia 5,7553,576
MurenMongolia 4,7212,934
MarrakechMorocco 6,4634,016
MeknesMorocco 6,1963,850
MideltMorocco 6,1393,815
MaputoMozambique 6,0803,778
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6142,867
MandalayMyanmar 3,9402,448
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9352,445
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4792,783
MindatMyanmar 3,7322,319
MonywaMyanmar 3,8402,386
MyeikMyanmar 4,4792,783
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0252,501
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3963,353
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8778,623
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7778,561
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7388,537
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4728,993
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4778,996
MagariaNiger 5,2503,262
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9273,062
MaradiNiger 5,4193,367
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8683,025
MakurdiNigeria 5,5043,420
MinnaNigeria 5,6253,495
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6894,156
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6933,538
MajisOman 185115
MasirahOman 296184
Muscat  Oman 8855
MultanPakistan 1,581982
MurreePakistan 1,9501,212
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,0476,243
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,7248,528
MoyobambaPeru 14,8039,199
MactanPhilippines 7,1514,444
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,6854,154
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3633,954
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2123,239
MagadanRussia 7,9844,961
MahackalaRussia 2,4051,494
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4913,412
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4923,413
MarkovoRussia 8,7125,413
MinusinskRussia 4,4382,758
MogocaRussia 6,1383,814
MoscowRussia 3,9962,483
MurmanskRussia 5,3633,333
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8321,138
MatamSenegal 7,4174,609
MogadishuSomalia 2,6891,671
MadridSpain 5,9753,713
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9853,719
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3133,302
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0743,774
MelillaSpain 5,9473,696
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7423,568
MalakalSudan 3,1471,956
MbabaneSwaziland 6,1893,846
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1983,230
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1902,603
Mae SariangThailand 4,2152,619
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3212,685
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,9573,081
MalatyaTurkey 2,5221,567
MersinTurkey 2,6801,665
MuglaTurkey 3,2051,992
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9923,724
ManstonUk 5,7083,547
MeloUruguay 13,3358,287
MercedesUruguay 13,7088,518
MontevideoUruguay 13,5608,427
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5777,815
Madison, FlUsa 12,6857,882
Madison, InUsa 12,0947,515
Madison, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,9157,404
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6267,846
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7537,304
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,4947,764
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0087,462
Marion, InUsa 11,9637,434
Marion, NcUsa 12,1967,579
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5207,159
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1548,174
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7147,279
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0126,222
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8737,378
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0238,093
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3527,676
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,4327,725
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7137,900
Medford, WiUsa 11,7667,311
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0847,509
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7077,896
Mena, ArUsa 12,8998,016
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8958,013
Mexia, TxUsa 13,3338,285
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4247,721
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9528,048
Midland, TxUsa 13,5338,409
Milan, MnUsa 11,9887,449
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9877,449
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1107,525
Milford, DeUsa 11,5377,169
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5137,776
Millen, GaUsa 12,4677,747
Millport, OhUsa 11,7107,277
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0526,868
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8707,376
Minden, NeUsa 12,4937,763
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9017,395
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1127,527
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1887,574
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0188,090
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1897,575
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2007,581
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9887,449
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7707,935
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0608,116
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4577,119
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9817,445
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1967,579
Moro, OrUsa 12,4447,733
Morris, MnUsa 11,8877,387
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0687,499
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0547,490
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6377,231
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,2167,591
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6427,235
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9066,777
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3837,695
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4507,737
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,7767,318
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8858,007
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9238,030
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3588,301
MaracayVenezuela 13,0058,082
MaturinVenezuela 12,6187,841
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3328,285
MeridaVenezuela 13,4308,346
MagoyeZambia 5,4373,378
MansaZambia 4,9263,061
MbalaZambia 4,5612,834
MfuweZambia 4,9163,055
MisamfuZambia 4,6762,906
MonguZambia 5,6783,529
MpikaZambia 4,8242,997
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9123,052
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3543,327
MumbwaZambia 5,3823,345
MwinilungaZambia 5,2983,292
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6083,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -