Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,7501,087
NeuquenArgentina 14,6409,097
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9918,694
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1198,152
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1266,293
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7007,270
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6966,647
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8017,955
NatitingouBenin 6,1213,804
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9437,421
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0173,118
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3803,343
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5065,907
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9356,174
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1966,336
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1836,328
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4727,129
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1686,940
N’DjamenaChad 4,6592,895
NanchangChina 5,8083,609
NanjingChina 6,0333,749
NanningChina 5,1553,203
NicosiaCyprus 2,7101,684
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1443,196
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6167,840
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8087,959
NegeleEthiopia 2,7661,719
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7568,548
NandiFiji 13,7568,548
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0653,147
NancyFrance 5,3033,296
NantesFrance 5,8503,636
NiceFrance 5,1163,179
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0163,117
NurembergGermany 4,9873,099
NurnbergGermany 4,9903,101
NaxosGreece 3,4502,144
NanortalikGreenland 8,4775,268
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4435,247
NordGreenland 7,2174,485
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5975,342
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2134,483
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2141,376
New DelhiIndia 2,0481,273
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4852,787
NaganoJapan 7,6944,781
NagasakiJapan 7,0464,379
NagoJapan 7,0164,360
NagoyaJapan 7,6264,739
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,9994,349
NaraJapan 7,5384,684
NazeJapan 7,1164,422
NemuroJapan 8,1135,041
NiigataJapan 7,7344,806
NikkoJapan 7,8054,850
NobeokaJapan 7,2144,483
NairobiKenya 3,5302,194
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0029,323
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6611,654
NidaLithuania 4,6772,906
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,1722,593
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,9523,077
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6182,870
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7432,947
NaraMali 6,8274,242
NioroMali 7,0354,371
NemaMauritania 6,7754,210
NouakchottMauritania 7,6024,724
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7907,948
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0798,749
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7708,557
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9928,695
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4829,000
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7742,967
NiameyNiger 5,9213,679
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7253,558
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7023,544
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6124,109
NawabshahPakistan 1,139708
NokkundiPakistan 817508
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8198,587
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,6904,157
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9643,085
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0963,788
NikolaevRussia 3,5132,183
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5224,674
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0055,596
NizneangarskRussia 5,5583,454
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9083,050
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3832,724
NovgorodRussia 4,4622,773
NovosibirskRussia 4,1212,561
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0531,897
No. 6Sudan 2,5991,615
NyalaSudan 3,6722,282
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,9373,068
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5162,806
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7832,972
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4882,789
NarathiwatThailand 5,0723,152
NigdeTurkey 2,7401,703
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8531,152
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4152,122
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8367,355
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8367,355
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4247,720
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1048,143
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7047,894
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0626,874
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3867,075
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6577,244
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0457,485
New London, WiUsa 11,7717,315
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1768,188
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1918,197
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0177,467
New YorkUsa 11,3187,033
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3337,043
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3317,041
Newark, NjUsa 11,3527,054
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5047,149
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3687,686
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8267,970
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6287,847
Newport, TnUsa 12,2537,614
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5965,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7787,319
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3407,668
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,6197,842
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3917,700
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5347,789
Norton, KsUsa 12,6287,847
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7737,316
NdolaZambia 5,1043,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -