Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7323,562
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6993,541
OranArgentina 14,1228,776
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9654,949
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0566,249
OstendeBelgium 5,5983,478
ObidosBrazil 12,4557,740
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3393,939
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0646,875
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0656,876
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0439,348
OdenseDenmark 5,2643,271
OtavaloEcuador 14,5939,068
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2298,842
OuluFinland 5,2043,234
OroomiehIran 2,0171,254
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,8803,032
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0694,393
ObihiroJapan 7,9404,934
OfunatoJapan 7,9274,926
OitaJapan 7,1954,471
OkayamaJapan 7,3684,579
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0654,390
OmaezakiJapan 7,7524,817
OmuJapan 7,8754,893
OnahamaJapan 7,9194,921
OsakaJapan 7,5114,667
OshimaJapan 7,8494,878
OtaruJapan 7,7594,822
OwaseJapan 7,5884,715
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3693,958
OujoaMorocco 5,8593,641
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8227,968
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5168,399
OphirNew Zealand 13,4968,387
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1068,766
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3758,312
OcotalNicaragua 14,3678,928
OrlandNorway 5,7163,552
OsloNorway 5,4673,397
OhotskRussia 7,5684,703
OkhotskRussia 7,5684,703
OlekminskRussia 6,3073,919
OlenekRussia 6,2283,870
OmskRussia 3,7832,351
OnegaRussia 4,7622,959
OrenburgRussia 3,1901,982
OymyakonRussia 7,5074,665
OviedoSpain 6,1643,830
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4793,404
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1513,822
OdessaUkraine 3,5402,200
OvrucUkraine 3,9982,484
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3207,656
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3587,679
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7717,314
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7287,910
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6887,263
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0556,869
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0118,085
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5497,798
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9767,442
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3557,677
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3527,676
Oolitic, InUsa 12,1947,577
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7957,951
Orono, MeUsa 10,7176,660
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7977,331
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2626,999
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1027,520
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5497,798
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3187,655
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6947,267
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8998,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -