Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8529,229
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9192,436
ParanaArgentina 13,9128,645
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5618,427
PehuajoArgentina 14,0868,753
PergaminoArgentina 13,9478,667
PigeArgentina 14,1398,786
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2298,842
PosadasArgentina 13,3988,326
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8268,592
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8039,199
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6658,492
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7075,411
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1875,088
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9014,910
ParakouBenin 6,0353,750
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,8586,747
ParacatuBrazil 12,1927,576
ParanaBrazil 12,1157,529
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6297,848
ParanaibaBrazil 12,7117,899
ParintinsBrazil 12,6117,837
ParnaibaBrazil 11,1066,902
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0778,126
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2077,585
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2546,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0106,842
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5877,200
PeixeBrazil 12,1677,561
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2406,985
PicosBrazil 11,2466,988
PiraiBrazil 12,0887,512
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3547,677
PompeuBrazil 12,0777,505
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,2488,232
Porto De MozBrazil 12,1137,527
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8968,014
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,6098,457
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0078,083
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,1207,532
PosseBrazil 12,0267,473
PlevenBulgaria 3,7732,345
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7042,302
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1493,199
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1856,951
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5005,903
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0986,896
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2977,020
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1546,931
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9627,433
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9476,181
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5597,183
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3807,072
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4587,120
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3787,071
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5237,160
ParronChile 14,8779,245
Puerto AysenChile 14,9239,274
Puerto MonttChile 15,0339,342
Punta ArenasChile 14,5809,060
PingbianChina 5,5253,433
PeralesColombia 14,0518,731
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2308,221
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5239,025
PragueCzech Republic 4,7992,982
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8667,995
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6527,862
PoloDominican Republic 12,8247,969
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6507,861
PichilingueEcuador 14,7849,187
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8769,244
PuyoEcuador 14,6629,111
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6661,657
ParisFrance 5,5853,471
PerpignanFrance 5,4513,388
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1505,064
Port-GentilGabon 5,9083,671
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7059,759
PotsdamGermany 4,9743,091
PatrasGreece 3,7952,358
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3715,202
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3755,204
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0887,511
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8918,011
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0398,724
PecsHungary 4,3522,704
PambanIndia 2,7611,715
PuneIndia 1,7571,092
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3353,315
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1423,816
PadovaItaly 4,7972,981
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8833,034
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5102,803
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5302,815
PantelleriaItaly 4,6102,864
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8993,044
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8673,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6842,911
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5342,817
PiacenzaItaly 4,9473,074
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8653,023
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7382,944
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5952,856
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3552,706
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6542,892
PrizziItaly 4,4942,793
PakseLaos 5,1113,176
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9753,092
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8012,983
PlaisanceMauritius 4,8383,006
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7736,694
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1332,568
PatheinMyanmar 3,9332,444
PutaoMyanmar 4,0132,494
PyiMyanmar 3,9202,436
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6367,852
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9708,681
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1158,771
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7913,598
PohangNorth Korea 6,9354,310
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5764,086
PadidanPakistan 1,137707
PanjgurPakistan 781485
ParachinarPakistan 1,7051,060
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 640398
PeshawarPakistan 1,8221,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3746,446
PilarParaguay 13,6158,461
PiscoPeru 15,0599,358
PiuraPeru 15,1209,396
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,3028,887
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,6374,124
PoznanPoland 4,7452,948
PrzemyslPoland 4,2412,635
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3133,923
PortalegrePortugal 6,3103,921
Porto Portugal 6,3973,975
PavelecRussia 3,7472,328
PecoraRussia 4,6762,906
PermRussia 3,8812,412
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6695,387
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6592,895
PjatigorskRussia 2,6881,670
PoronajskRussia 7,7684,827
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0971,925
Providenja BayRussia 9,3545,813
PskovRussia 4,5172,807
PodorSenegal 7,5504,692
PopradSlovakia 4,3592,709
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1934,470
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2873,907
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4383,379
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8981,801
Port SudanSudan 2,1501,336
ParamariboSuriname 12,0497,487
PiteňSweden 5,3623,332
PalmyraSyria 2,2701,410
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,11210,633
PhetchabunThailand 4,5962,856
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4952,793
PhraeThailand 4,4442,762
PhuketThailand 4,6612,897
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6402,883
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6992,920
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6262,874
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3967,703
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0703,772
PoltavaUkraine 3,5722,219
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5598,426
PradoUruguay 13,5618,427
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4548,361
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2427,607
Pana, IlUsa 12,2577,617
Paoli, InUsa 12,1457,547
Paris, IlUsa 12,1507,550
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7667,311
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6097,835
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0638,118
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8337,975
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3617,682
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9768,064
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Perry, OkUsa 12,9268,032
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4817,134
Philo, OhUsa 11,8507,364
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6378,474
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1897,574
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8828,005
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,7207,283
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0997,518
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7107,277
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3187,033
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0526,868
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6667,871
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6097,836
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,7207,283
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1027,520
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7327,912
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1127,526
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3878,319
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3777,070
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1127,526
Portage, WiUsa 11,8197,345
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8966,771
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3797,692
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9987,456
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9508,047
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0737,502
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6777,256
Princeton, InUsa 12,3357,665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1086,903
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9438,043
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2628,241
PetaukeZambia 5,0453,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -