Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0038,702
ReconquistaArgentina 13,7958,572
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2778,872
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5199,022
RivadaviaArgentina 14,0058,703
RosarioArgentina 13,9558,672
RichmondAustralia 11,6757,255
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2727,005
RecifeBrazil 10,6186,598
RemansoBrazil 11,4157,093
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,0548,734
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0267,473
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7707,935
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6247,845
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6077,213
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3097,028
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6557,243
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6587,245
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9665,572
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6296,605
RuoqiangChina 3,3812,101
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7018,514
RandersDenmark 5,3343,315
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8087,959
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6187,841
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,63811,582
RumipambaEcuador 14,6969,133
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3861,483
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3921,486
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5821,604
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,8217,346
RostockGermany 5,1143,178
RhodesGreece 3,1981,987
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9404,313
ReykhólarIceland 7,2194,486
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2084,479
RamsarIran 1,6771,042
RashtIran 1,7601,094
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2423,879
RadicofaniItaly 4,7382,944
Resia PassItaly 4,9373,068
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7012,922
RivoltoItaly 4,7282,938
Rolle PassItaly 4,8313,002
RomeItaly 4,6572,894
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6742,905
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6922,915
RumoiJapan 7,7884,840
RigaLatvia 4,6412,884
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5752,843
RodriguesMauritius 4,7962,980
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7552,955
RabatMorocco 6,3073,919
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0762,533
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1413,816
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8008,576
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7258,529
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0228,713
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4748,373
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9328,658
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1968,821
RivasNicaragua 14,4929,005
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,240771
RebolyRussia 4,9433,072
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1221,940
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,124698
RagaSudan 3,7732,345
RashadSudan 3,0771,912
RenkSudan 2,9161,812
RumbekSudan 3,4942,171
RanongThailand 4,5852,849
Roi EtThailand 4,8653,023
RizeTurkey 2,5581,589
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8011,119
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6102,243
RomnyUkraine 3,7202,312
RovnoUkraine 4,0912,542
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 332206
RochaUruguay 13,3848,317
Racine, WiUsa 11,8867,386
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0197,469
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2987,642
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2987,642
Reading, PaUsa 11,4847,136
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9858,069
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3107,650
Redding, CaUsa 12,9468,045
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6448,478
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0528,111
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0107,463
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7987,331
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7987,331
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9687,437
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9687,437
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3537,055
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1887,574
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9937,453
Rockville, InUsa 12,1027,520
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2527,613
Rome, GaUsa 12,5407,793
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5857,199
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,6687,872
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4688,369
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5977,206
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2857,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -