Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6981,055
ShkoderAlbania 4,1022,549
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0603,144
SaltaArgentina 14,2768,871
San AntonioArgentina 14,3738,931
San LuisArgentina 14,4758,995
San RafaelArgentina 14,6699,116
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3028,887
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2148,833
SarmientoArgentina 14,6469,101
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7227,284
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7227,284
SalzburgAustria 4,7942,979
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2421,393
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0101,249
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1271,322
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3045,160
SaveBenin 6,1053,794
Santa CruzBolivia 13,8618,614
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2512,642
SalvadorBrazil 11,1906,954
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2348,224
SantaremBrazil 12,3957,702
SantosBrazil 12,3677,685
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,4597,742
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,3017,644
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8996,772
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8417,979
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3308,284
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1797,568
Sao LuisBrazil 11,3407,047
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5477,176
São PauloBrazil 12,3827,694
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4087,711
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,1088,767
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2546,994
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1796,947
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0127,464
SobralBrazil 10,9866,827
SoureBrazil 11,6937,266
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,7177,281
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2798,252
SurubimBrazil 10,6906,643
SadovoBulgaria 3,6892,293
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7902,355
SofiaBulgaria 3,8292,379
SiemreapCambodia 4,9773,093
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2346,360
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8787,381
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5096,531
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2775,765
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3426,427
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5117,153
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3957,081
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8786,138
Scott, SkCanada 11,5257,162
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1806,326
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4116,469
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8386,735
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7126,035
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3987,083
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3417,048
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2717,004
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8506,121
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3076,405
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7317,290
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7337,291
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0936,272
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3084,542
SalCape Verde 8,3535,190
SantiagoChile 14,8799,246
SewellChile 14,8509,228
ShanghaiChina 6,2953,912
ShantouChina 5,9873,720
ShenyangChina 6,3623,953
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0758,747
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5438,416
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4648,988
SibenikCroatia 4,4392,759
SplitCroatia 4,3902,728
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0123,114
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3833,345
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6607,867
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6367,852
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6007,830
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6647,869
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5857,820
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6887,885
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7107,898
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7297,910
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7697,935
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5817,818
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6087,835
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6837,881
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7357,913
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6837,882
San GabrielEcuador 14,5299,029
SalloumEgypt 3,3292,069
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2712,033
SohagEgypt 2,6431,642
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4361,514
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5609,048
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7428,539
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3713,338
StrasbourgFrance 5,1993,231
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,8097,339
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9547,428
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7041,680
SchleswigGermany 5,2803,281
StuttgartGermany 5,0963,166
SamosGreece 3,3442,078
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5922,232
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5112,182
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4135,228
SiguiriGuinea 7,1564,447
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4428,974
SzegedHungary 4,2312,629
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5182,807
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2454,502
SagarIndia 2,1521,338
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0721,288
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3885,834
SemnanIran 1,450901
ShahroudIran 1,506936
ShirazIran 877545
ShannonIreland 6,4223,991
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0753,154
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3732,717
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1232,562
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9073,049
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9563,080
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2732,655
SigonellaItaly 4,3592,709
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1094,417
SagaJapan 7,0744,396
SaigoJapan 7,2814,525
SakaiJapan 7,2874,528
SakataJapan 7,7754,831
SapporoJapan 7,7874,839
SaseboJapan 7,0254,365
SendaiJapan 7,8814,897
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3354,558
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1164,422
ShinjoJapan 7,8184,858
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5644,701
ShirakawaJapan 7,8554,881
ShizuokaJapan 7,7584,821
SumotoJapan 7,4654,639
SuttsuJapan 7,7064,789
SuwaJapan 7,7034,787
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6309,713
SavannakhetLaos 4,9503,076
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6022,860
SiluteLithuania 4,6572,894
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9322,443
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2332,630
SalimaMalawi 4,8032,985
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,7304,182
SibuMalaysia 6,2683,895
SanMali 6,6424,127
SegouMali 6,7744,210
SikassoMali 6,8034,228
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4002,734
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7449,162
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8353,005
SainshandMongolia 5,2993,293
SafiMorocco 6,5634,078
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7104,170
SittweMyanmar 3,6492,268
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8538,609
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6803,530
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5054,042
SurOman 197123
SialkotPakistan 1,9601,218
SibbiPakistan 1,248775
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4958,386
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0089,326
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3264,553
SandomierzPoland 4,3572,707
SniezkaPoland 4,7312,940
SuwalkiPoland 4,5002,796
SzczecinPoland 4,9263,061
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4664,018
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8814,897
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3517,675
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,8953,042
Satu MareRomania 4,1212,561
SibiuRomania 3,9322,443
SulinaRomania 3,5182,186
SadrinskRussia 3,7012,300
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6212,871
SalekhardRussia 4,8743,029
SaratovRussia 3,3202,063
SejmcanRussia 7,9724,954
SelagoncyRussia 6,2013,854
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4665,261
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4173,987
SmolenskRussia 4,1102,554
SociRussia 2,8081,745
SortovalaRussia 4,7592,957
SuntarRussia 6,2103,859
SurgutRussia 4,4162,744
SverdlovskRussia 3,7622,338
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3242,687
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1247,534
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0463,757
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0931,922
SingaporeSingapore 5,5473,447
SliacSlovakia 4,4092,740
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6984,162
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4464,006
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1383,814
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8543,638
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9973,727
SevilleSpain 6,1933,848
SennarSudan 2,7441,705
ShambatSudan 2,7561,712
ShendiSudan 2,6251,631
StenseleSweden 5,4963,415
StockholmSweden 5,0803,156
StorlienSweden 5,5853,471
SundsvallSweden 5,3133,302
SantisSwitzerland 5,0393,131
SongeaTanzania 4,4562,769
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8793,032
SongkhlaThailand 4,9143,054
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5582,832
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6772,906
SurinThailand 4,8873,037
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2133,861
SokodeTogo 6,1993,852
SfaxTunisia 4,7072,925
SousseTunisia 4,7192,932
SamsunTurkey 2,8371,763
SiirtTurkey 2,2261,383
SivasTurkey 2,6841,668
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,535954
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2213,865
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3293,933
SarataUkraine 3,5802,225
SarnyUkraine 4,1122,555
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2141,997
SumyUkraine 3,6692,280
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 331206
SaltoUruguay 13,6718,496
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1668,181
Safford, AzUsa 13,6448,478
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9356,795
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8758,001
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3777,691
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0177,467
Salem, InUsa 12,1457,547
Salem, OrUsa 12,4557,740
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8357,976
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5308,407
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6328,471
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7858,566
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2678,244
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3517,675
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5568,424
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6857,261
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6648,491
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5668,430
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2827,632
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3897,077
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4787,754
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8677,996
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5407,793
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1457,547
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1567,554
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1737,565
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7827,943
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0017,457
Selma, AlUsa 12,8307,973
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2596,996
Seymour, InUsa 12,1457,547
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1847,571
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3117,650
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1388,164
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2627,620
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1557,553
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9147,403
Southport, NcUsa 12,1257,534
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4027,707
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8827,384
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3757,690
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1387,543
Spooner, WiUsa 11,7607,308
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2407,606
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6567,864
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0436,241
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8667,374
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3767,691
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,6077,213
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3187,033
State College, PaUsa 11,5577,182
State University, MsUsa 12,8477,983
State University, NmUsa 13,6778,499
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8467,361
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7677,934
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3287,661
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2348,224
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1967,579
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1516,930
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8998,016
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3417,669
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3317,662
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4677,747
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3887,698
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2697,002
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0391,267
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5938,447
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1228,154
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,6987,891
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9004,288
SocotraYemen 1,227763
SenangaZambia 5,7403,567
SerenjeZambia 5,0213,120
SeshekeZambia 5,7843,594
SolweziZambia 5,1913,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -