Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,333828
TiranaAlbania 4,0552,520
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,3173,304
TebessaAlgeria 4,9443,072
TimimounAlgeria 5,7113,549
TindoufAlgeria 6,5524,071
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1293,187
TrelewArgentina 14,3728,931
TucumanArgentina 14,2868,877
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5615,942
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5605,941
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,9216,165
TibooburraAustralia 10,7356,671
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7476,679
TshaneBotswana 6,5064,043
TaguatingaBrazil 11,9677,437
TarauacaBrazil 14,2808,874
TauaBrazil 11,0916,892
TefeBrazil 13,4508,358
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6817,258
TeresinaBrazil 11,2987,021
TiriosBrazil 12,3047,646
TorresBrazil 12,8517,985
TracuateuaBrazil 11,5457,174
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,7977,952
TriunfoBrazil 10,9376,796
TucuruiBrazil 11,9457,423
TuriacuBrazil 11,4167,094
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4635,881
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7116,656
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2096,965
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7276,666
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9446,800
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4177,095
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0696,878
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9857,447
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4017,085
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4097,090
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2626,999
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9136,781
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1186,287
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0309,340
TaiyuanChina 5,4333,376
TaoyuanChina 6,3973,975
TengchongChina 4,1362,570
TønderDenmark 5,3383,317
TylstrupDenmark 5,3733,339
TystofteDenmark 5,2073,236
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7977,952
TahrirEgypt 2,7941,737
TantaEgypt 2,7691,721
TallinEstonia 4,7952,979
TartuEstonia 4,6302,877
TampereFinland 4,9853,098
TurkuFinland 4,9753,091
ToulonFrance 5,2103,238
ToulouseFrance 5,5813,468
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,44710,842
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,24710,718
TchibanGabon 5,8163,614
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3821,480
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3013,294
TamaleGhana 6,3893,970
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7722,344
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7172,310
TimehriGuyana 12,3197,655
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3888,941
TelaHonduras 14,2728,869
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6211,628
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6211,628
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4084,603
TabrizIran 1,9881,236
TeheranIran 1,529950
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4461,520
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2322,630
TarvisioItaly 4,7062,924
TermoliItaly 4,4572,770
TorinoItaly 5,1043,171
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1143,178
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5792,845
TrevicoItaly 4,4122,742
TrevisoItaly 4,7822,971
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6662,899
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1093,175
TabouIvory Coast 7,2634,513
TadotsuJapan 7,3634,575
TakadaJapan 7,6874,777
TakamatsuJapan 7,3894,592
TakayamaJapan 7,6264,739
TanegashimaJapan 7,1974,472
TatenoJapan 7,8784,896
TateyamaJapan 7,8874,901
TokushimaJapan 7,4414,624
TokyoJapan 7,8584,883
TomakomaiJapan 7,8164,857
TottoriJapan 7,3774,584
ToyamaJapan 7,6074,727
ToyookaJapan 7,4274,615
TsuJapan 7,5984,722
TsurugaJapan 7,5344,682
TsuyamaJapan 7,3674,578
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9971,863
TripoliLebanon 2,4691,534
TobrukLibya 3,4522,145
TripoliLibya 4,4682,777
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6582,895
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,6672,900
TolanaroMadagascar 5,4723,401
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,3803,343
ThyoloMalawi 4,9973,105
TawauMalaysia 6,7854,216
TessalitMali 5,8293,622
TimbuktuMali 6,3383,939
TombMali 6,3383,939
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1324,432
TacubayaMexico 14,6659,113
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3258,902
TarialanMongolia 4,8413,008
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5502,827
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7232,935
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9163,055
TangierMorocco 6,2093,859
TarfayaMorocco 7,0134,358
TazaMorocco 6,0523,761
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0602,523
TaungooMyanmar 4,0452,514
ThandweMyanmar 3,8402,386
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7597,929
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9748,684
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4718,371
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9518,669
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0048,702
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9668,678
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6238,466
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6438,478
TahouaNiger 5,5563,452
TillaberyNiger 5,9693,709
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7524,196
TromsoNorway 5,7733,587
TrondheimNorway 5,6633,519
ThumraitOman 709440
TacnaPeru 14,5919,067
TarapotoPeru 14,7679,176
TrujilloPeru 15,1159,393
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,2224,488
TorunPoland 4,6742,905
TimisoaraRomania 4,1272,565
TambovRussia 3,5832,226
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1741,351
TaraRussia 3,9982,485
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8773,030
TermezRussia 1,8311,138
TernejRussia 7,3734,582
TobolskRussia 3,9912,480
TomskRussia 4,3262,688
Tot’MaRussia 4,2652,650
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4082,739
TuapseRussia 2,8881,795
TuraRussia 5,5233,432
TurukhanskRussia 5,2173,242
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7671,098
TortosaSpain 5,6343,501
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9871,856
TokerSudan 2,1321,325
TartousSyria 2,4821,543
TaipeiTaiwan 6,4273,994
TaboraTanzania 4,1312,567
TakThailand 4,3762,719
TrangThailand 4,8002,983
TabligboTogo 6,2663,894
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9096,158
TunisTunisia 4,7642,960
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9381,204
TireeUk 6,3343,936
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9693,709
TernopilUkraine 4,0502,517
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3698,308
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6307,849
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2086,343
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6857,882
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8117,961
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9128,024
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9417,420
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0756,882
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Temple, TxUsa 13,4288,344
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2398,227
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8858,007
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8137,341
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1757,566
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,8017,333
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8667,995
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5667,809
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3977,082
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0648,118
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4497,115
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7488,543
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8617,992
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7527,924
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,6357,230
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3021,431
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5877,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -