Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3648,926
UaupesBrazil 13,5168,399
UbatubaBrazil 12,2297,599
UberabaBrazil 12,3867,697
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7396,673
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5762,222
UpernavikGreenland 8,3025,159
UummannaqGreenland 8,2875,149
UdineItaly 4,7172,931
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5332,817
UenoJapan 7,5654,701
UnzendakeJapan 7,0834,401
UrakawaJapan 7,9264,925
UshibukaJapan 7,0734,395
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8424,873
UwajimaJapan 7,2804,524
UkmergeLithuania 4,4852,787
UtenaLithuania 4,4632,773
UlaangomMongolia 4,2142,619
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1243,184
UlgiiMongolia 4,0312,505
UliastaiMongolia 4,4142,743
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1462,576
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3853,346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0424,376
UfaRussia 3,5212,188
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1923,848
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2963,291
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4755,267
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4413,381
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7262,937
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7705,450
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0734,395
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1675,075
Umm BeninSudan 2,7361,700
UmeňSweden 5,2943,290
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,0143,116
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7372,943
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4522,766
UrfaTurkey 2,3881,484
UsakTurkey 3,1851,979
Uman’Ukraine 3,7352,321
UzgorodUkraine 4,2062,614
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,7357,292
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8147,341
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1507,550
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9317,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -