Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0502,517
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3508,917
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1888,816
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,3888,941
ViennaAustria 4,5782,845
VitebskBelarus 4,2302,629
VassourasBrazil 12,0577,493
VicosaBrazil 11,9197,407
VitoriaBrazil 11,6567,243
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,5057,150
VarnaBulgaria 3,5242,190
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,9456,801
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9797,444
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4437,111
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4457,112
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0397,481
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0707,500
ValdiviaChile 15,0699,364
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9739,304
VallenarChile 14,8069,200
ValparaisoChile 14,9159,269
VanguardiaColombia 13,9248,652
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0148,709
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3233,308
VestervigDenmark 5,4463,384
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6927,887
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6357,852
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7247,907
VilsandiEstonia 4,8433,009
VaasaFinland 5,1813,219
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1294,430
VeravalIndia 1,333828
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7351,700
ValentiaIreland 6,5084,044
VeniceItaly 4,7652,961
VeronaItaly 4,8733,028
VicenzaItaly 4,8273,000
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6832,910
ViterboItaly 4,7042,923
VolterraItaly 4,8222,997
VientianeLaos 4,6952,918
VarenaLithuania 4,4242,749
VilniusLithuania 4,4232,748
VeracruzMexico 14,5259,026
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5573,453
VaernesNorway 5,6453,508
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6423,506
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5363,440
VillarricaParaguay 13,4058,330
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8212,374
VanavaraRussia 5,3773,341
VasileviciRussia 4,0132,494
Velikie LukiRussia 4,3042,675
VerhojanskRussia 7,0434,377
ViljujskRussia 6,4494,008
VitimRussia 5,8593,641
Vize IslandRussia 6,3453,943
VladivostokRussia 7,0344,371
VolgogradRussia 3,0751,911
VologdaRussia 4,2642,650
VoronezRussia 3,5472,204
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6975,405
VytegraRussia 4,5222,810
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0881,919
ValenciaSpain 5,7133,550
ValladolidSpain 6,0753,775
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3923,972
VisbySweden 4,9603,082
VanTurkey 2,1841,357
ValleyUk 6,1373,813
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8602,399
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1848,193
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4066,467
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3507,674
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3757,690
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,2437,608
Vevay, InUsa 12,1207,532
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0048,081
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6318,471
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,9017,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -