Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4427,110
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7943,600
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7417,296
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9396,798
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7065,410
WoomeraAustralia 10,3566,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7775,454
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0186,225
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4667,125
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7466,677
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6256,603
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3917,078
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6997,270
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5297,164
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5077,150
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0068,082
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8838,627
WajimaJapan 7,5634,700
WakamatsuJapan 7,8204,859
WakayamaJapan 7,4914,655
WakkanaiJapan 7,7554,819
WajirKenya 3,0361,886
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9244,303
WindhoekNamibia 6,7074,168
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0948,758
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0878,754
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,712
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9718,682
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7568,548
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0458,728
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9208,650
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9108,644
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8638,614
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6648,491
WintonNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8458,603
WarsawPoland 4,4872,788
WroclawPoland 4,6752,905
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7164,173
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7161,688
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7031,679
WauSudan 3,5952,234
WaddingtonUk 5,8723,649
Waco, TxUsa 13,3718,309
Wake IslandUsa 10,9926,831
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7317,911
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3647,683
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3207,656
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0517,489
Warren, OhUsa 11,7107,277
Warren, PaUsa 11,5187,158
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3817,693
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6707,252
Washington, IaUsa 12,2327,601
Washington, InUsa 12,1947,577
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8057,957
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1906,954
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0217,470
Watertown, WiUsa 11,9147,403
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8227,347
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9907,451
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6277,846
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9398,040
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6117,837
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2828,254
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9438,043
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7967,330
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5167,156
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8577,989
West Point, GaUsa 12,6287,847
West Point, NyUsa 11,3187,033
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3367,665
Whitestown, InUsa 12,0547,490
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1888,195
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7777,940
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1057,522
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3927,079
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8197,344
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0247,472
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4667,125
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8757,379
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5167,156
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5207,158
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0977,517
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2907,637
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9727,439
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0467,485
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8868,007
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,7207,283
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3097,649
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4408,352
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2247,596
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7527,303
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7767,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -