Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 974606
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7912,977
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3061,433
Ze DocaBrazil 11,5177,157
ZhengzhouChina 5,5333,438
ZhijiangChina 5,2183,243
ZagrebCroatia 4,5072,801
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9253,060
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8532,394
ZahedanIran 781485
ZanjanIran 1,7501,088
ZacatecasMexico 14,4859,001
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4213,369
ZinderNiger 5,2133,239
ZhobPakistan 1,486923
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,0944,408
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0954,409
ZamoscPoland 4,2682,652
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8002,983
ZigalovoRussia 5,2573,267
ZiganskRussia 6,6044,104
ZyryankaRussia 7,8264,863
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7633,581
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0993,169
ZanzibarTanzania 3,8242,376
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1531,959
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4032,114
ZitomirUkraine 3,9222,437
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5982,236
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6802,287
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2408,227
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9797,444
ZambeziZambia 5,5403,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -