Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saiq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saiq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saiq with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7773,590
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3873,348
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3843,346
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9783,094
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7588,549
AzulArgentina 13,9078,642
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6776,635
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0545,626
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7406,052
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6135,974
AmberleyAustralia 11,6427,234
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1411,331
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9011,182
AimoresBrazil 11,6977,269
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,1636,937
AltamiraBrazil 12,1757,566
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,8948,013
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1427,545
ApodiBrazil 10,8096,717
AracajuBrazil 10,9556,808
AracuaiBrazil 11,6987,269
AragarcasBrazil 12,6877,884
AraxaBrazil 12,2827,632
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8546,745
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9987,456
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9747,441
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8096,096
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8754,893
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,2186,971
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4647,124
AbecheChad 4,0022,487
AntofagastaChile 14,7429,161
AricaChile 14,6079,077
AltaiChina 3,8432,388
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4999,010
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4298,967
AraucaColombia 13,4818,378
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6797,879
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5967,827
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7567,927
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8761,787
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6111,623
AswanEgypt 2,5301,572
AsyutEgypt 2,7141,686
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,6179,083
AsmaraEritrea 2,1471,334
AssabEritrea 1,9291,198
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5461,582
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9573,080
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,70811,004
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0824,401
AccraGhana 6,4794,026
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5562,210
AthensGreece 3,6222,251
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6112,244
AasiaatGreenland 8,4105,226
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9194,921
AputiteqGreenland 7,6404,747
AkureyriIceland 7,0304,369
AgraIndia 2,1001,305
AhmedabadIndia 1,533952
AkolaIndia 2,0161,253
AllahabadIndia 2,4531,524
AmritsarIndia 1,9451,209
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,1945,092
AbadanIran 1,235768
ArakIran 1,442896
AlbengaItaly 5,0523,139
AlgheroItaly 4,9783,093
AmendolaItaly 4,3872,726
AnconaItaly 4,6202,871
ArezzoItaly 4,7462,949
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8774,273
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8104,232
AbashiriJapan 7,9914,966
AburatsuJapan 7,2154,484
AikawaJapan 7,6624,761
AjiroJapan 7,8184,858
AkitaJapan 7,7744,831
AkuneJapan 7,0934,408
AomoriJapan 7,8004,847
AsahikawaJapan 7,8514,878
AsosanJapan 7,1534,445
AmmanJordan 2,3491,459
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8571,775
AinaziLatvia 4,6912,915
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3292,690
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,2972,670
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,7852,974
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0432,512
AtarMauritania 7,2324,494
AgalegaMauritius 3,7222,313
AcapulcoMexico 14,9519,291
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4592,771
AltaiMongolia 4,3112,679
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7772,968
AgadirMorocco 6,6304,120
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4693,399
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4808,376
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7618,551
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9638,677
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8768,623
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4608,986
AgadezNiger 5,2093,237
AsuncionParaguay 13,5118,396
ArequipaPeru 14,6719,117
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6244,116
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,20111,932
AradRomania 4,1422,574
AjanRussia 7,3134,544
AldanRussia 6,5524,071
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1131,934
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4402,759
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6644,763
AnadyrRussia 8,9905,586
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7732,966
ArmavirRussia 2,8611,778
AstrakhanRussia 2,7231,692
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7269,151
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3703,958
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8333,624
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7143,551
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8833,656
Abu HamedSudan 2,5481,583
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7351,700
AqiqSudan 2,0931,301
ArbaatSudan 2,1681,347
AromaSudan 2,3901,485
AtbaraSudan 2,5361,576
Abu KamalSyria 2,0571,278
AleppoSyria 2,4471,520
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8283,000
AtakpameTogo 6,2623,891
AdanaTurkey 2,6381,639
AfyonTurkey 3,1001,926
AnkaraTurkey 2,9871,856
AntalyaTurkey 2,9961,862
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6511,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0673,770
AberporthUk 6,1233,805
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0923,786
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1991,988
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3592,088
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 340212
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 357222
ArtigasUruguay 13,5148,398
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7557,926
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0197,469
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2257,596
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3928,322
Ada, MnUsa 11,8187,344
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7757,317
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3687,686
Akron, OhUsa 11,7407,296
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0698,121
Albany, GaUsa 12,6587,866
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1686,940
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0287,474
Albion, NeUsa 12,3587,679
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3448,292
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1897,575
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1557,553
Algona, IaUsa 12,1157,529
Alice, TxUsa 13,7648,553
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4307,103
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5007,767
Alma, MiUsa 11,7337,291
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,4807,134
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7458,541
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1768,188
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1816,948
Amite, LaUsa 13,1368,163
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3266,417
Anderson, InUsa 12,0547,490
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3407,668
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4647,124
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7757,317
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2857,013
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9178,027
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9588,052
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2777,629
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6127,216
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3167,653
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4987,766
Athens, GaUsa 12,4497,736
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5387,791
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4757,131
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5445,931
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4207,718
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1547,553
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9637,434
Austin, TxUsa 13,5238,403
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3161,439
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3951,489
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1938,198
AdenYemen 1,7541,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -